Get the newest Microsoft PL-600 exam dumps free download

I want to share Microsoft PL-600 exam dumps with anyone who wants to prepare and pass the PL-600 on their first attempt. this post is more of the PL-600 exam dumps questions share.

Everyone knows the importance of PL-600 dumps, so I won’t say anything about them. I would like to say that do not rely too much on the free dumps available online, although the free PL-600 dumps download is also shared here, I still have to remind everyone. Because free is generally not complete. You’ll need to get a full PL-600 exam dumps, passing a real hands-on test to help you gain insight into the Microsoft Power Platform Solution Architect exam.

You can get it here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pl-600.html full PL-600 exam dumps.

Microsoft PL-600 Exam Dumps Pdf Free Download [PL-600 Exam Pdf]

PL-600 pdf free [google drive]: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f87o0rhcwyYCGJtRRD4ngi_j1TeqRLCf/view?usp=sharing

New Practice Test with Microsoft PL-600 Exam [Prep Exam Tests]

QUESTION 1

HOTSPOT
An animal welfare organization wants to track the movement of wolf packs in a region. Cameras at specific locations
capture images when motion is detected within the camera sensor range. Staff upload the images manually to a shared
drive and then analyze the images.

The organization wants to automate image capture and analysis. The organization has the following requirements:
1. Save captured images in an appropriate location.
2. Analyze saved images by using an image recognition process.
3. Display data in real-time dashboards.

You need to recommend the correct technology for the requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Automated cloud flow.
Create a cloud flow when you want your automation to be triggered either automatically, instantly, or via a schedule.
Automated flows: Create an automation that is triggered by an event such as the arrival of an email from a specific person, or a mention of your company on social media.

Incorrect Answers:
1. Business process flows provide a guide for people to get work done.
2. Desktop flows are used to automate tasks on the Web or the desktop.
3. Instant flows: Start automation with a click of a button. Wide range of tasks such as requesting approval, an action
in Teams or SharePoint.

Box 2: Desktop flow and AI Builder Desktop flows are used to automate tasks on the Web or the desktop. Using Power
Automate Desktop you can automate tasks on the desktop as well as the Web. Box 3: Model-driven app dashboard with Power BI

The Power BI cloud service works with Microsoft Dataverse apps to provide a self-service analytics solution. Power BI
automatically refreshes the app\’s data displayed.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/flow-types https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/use-power-bi

QUESTION 2

A large company experiences high staff turnover rates. As a result, the company must add or remove multiple systems
user accounts daily.

You need to recommend a security concept that will facilitate complex security profiles to entities for large groups of
users across the Power Apps and Dynamics 365 applications.
What should you recommend?

A. Hierarchy security
B. Field-level security
C. User access management
D. Team privileges

Correct Answer: D

User and team management is the area of Microsoft Dataverse where you can create and maintain user accounts and
profiles.

A user is any person who works for a business unit who uses Dataverse. Each user has a user account. A team is a
group of users. Teams let users across an organization collaborate and share information.

Note: Why use Dataverse?
1. Easy to secure – Data is securely stored so that users can see it only if you grant them access. Role-based security
allows you to control access to tables for different users within your organization.
2. Data from your Dynamics 365 applications is also stored within Dataverse, allowing you to quickly build apps that use your Dynamics 365 data and extend your apps with Power Apps.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/developer/data-platform/user-team-entities
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/data-platform/data-platform-intro

QUESTION 3

You are a Power Platform consultant for an internet support company.
The company lacks a budget to buy third-party ISVs or add-ons.

The company requires a new system that achieves the following:

1. All support issues must come in by email, need to be logged, and assigned to the support group.
2. Accounts must synchronize with the parent company’s Oracle database.
3. Reports must be sent to the executives on a weekly basis.
4. No custom code will be used in the system.

You need to recommend the components that should be configured.
Which two components should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.

A. Power Virtual Agents
B. Microsoft Dataverse
C. server-side synchronization
D. Microsoft Customer Voice

Correct Answer: BD

The Dynamics 365 Customer Voice data is stored in Microsoft Dataverse.
Dynamics 365 Customer Voice is an enterprise feedback management application you can use to easily keep track of
the customer metrics that matter the most to your business. … It provides a personalized experience, enabling you to
collect customer feedback and get relevant insights quickly and easily, all in a few clicks.

Incorrect Answers:

A: Power Virtual Agents lets you create powerful chatbots that can answer questions posed by your customers, other
employees, or visitors to your website or service.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/about https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/dynamics365/customer-voice/data-flow

QUESTION 4

You need to recommend the field type to use for configuring meal selections during reservation. Which field type should you recommend?

A. Global Option Set
B. Lookup
C. Option Set
D. Two Options

Correct Answer: C

Scenario:
1. Customers can select a meal when they make a reservation and can save the meal choices as a customer preference.
2. The company offers two types of meals: standard and vegetarian. Meal types can be temporarily unavailable. The
the airline is considering offering other meal types, such as gluten-free and low-sodium options.

In PowerApps Option, the set is one of the field types you can use in your Entity. The information type that Option Set stores are a list of text values. And here comes the Option Set advantage – once you define its text values you can centrally manage it.
Example:

Incorrect Answers:
A: Typically, you use global option sets to set fields so that different fields can share the same set of options, which are
maintained in one location. Unlike local options sets which are defined only for a specific attribute, you can reuse global option sets. You will also see them used in request parameters in a manner similar to an enumeration.

Reference: https://michalguzowski.pl/how-to-work-with-option-set-in-powerapps/

QUESTION 5

HOTSPOT
You need to design the quality inspection order data model.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Box 1: Create a lookup to Dynamics 365 Field Service
Scenario: Machines are assigned serial numbers and placed in stock until they are shipped to customers.

Entity lookup: Allows technicians to choose a Dynamics 365 record. In the inspection designer interface, admins must
select an entity and a field to display. For a chosen entity, the Name field and mandatory fields are the entity attributes
that can be displayed in the lookup.

Box 2: Create a one-to-many relationship and set the behavior to Parental

Scenario: Inspection orders must:
1. Allow entry of quality ratings of passed or failed for each quality metric identified for the machine being rated.
2. Be automatically marked as failed if one inspection step rating is marked as failed.

Each inspection order can have one or many inspection steps, and each inspection step has a rating.

Note: Each pair of tables that are eligible to have a 1:N relationship can have multiple 1:N relationships between them.
Yet usually only one of those relationships can be considered a parental table relationship.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/inspections
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/data-platform/create-edit-entity-relationships

QUESTION 6

You need to recommend a solution for agents when working with customers to make reservations. What should you
recommend?

A. task flows
B. Business Process Flows
C. workflows
D. Power Automate

Correct Answer: B

Business process flows provide a guide for people to get work done. They provide a streamlined user experience that
leads people through the processes their organization has defined for interactions that need to be advanced to a
conclusion of some kind.

Use business process flows to define a set of steps for people to follow to take them to the desired outcome.
With business process flows available as an entity, you can now use advanced finds, views, charts, and dashboards
sourced from business process flow data for a given entity, such as a lead or opportunity.

Scenario:
1. Agents need a solution to replace paper reservation checklists.
2. Agents need dashboards to show a current count of all reservations on the entity.
3. Agents need a way to track reservation issues.
4. Agents need a visual indicator in the interface to determine the reservation step to provide a seamless customer
experience.

QUESTION 7

DRAG-DROP
You need to recommend the appropriate messaging channel solutions for the organization.

What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate messaging options to the correct user types. Each
messaging option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Box 1: Omnichannel for Customer Service dashboard

Scenario: Workers must be able to communicate in near real-time with worker support agents.
The company has a team of worker support agents that respond to inquiries from current and prospective workers.
Some of the worker support agents are multilingual.

If you choose to expand your customer service offering to provide chat and channels, the Customer Service workspace
seamlessly adjusts to support managing conversations as well.

Note: As an agent with the Customer Service Representative security role, when you open the Customer Service
workspace, you start on the Customer Service Agent Dashboard unless your administrator has changed the default
view. This dashboard shows you your active cases, cases you can work in queues you are assigned to, and your open activities.

You can open existing cases and activities or begin working new cases from the queues you are assigned to and
create activities.

Box 2: Dynamics 365 Customer Service
Scenario: First Up uses an on-premises system to manage current and historical patient data including medications and
medical visits.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/csw-overview

QUESTION 8

You need to create an Agent security role.
Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add security to the seat entity and assign users to the Agents role.
B. Add security to the Core Records and assign users to the Customer Service Representative role.
C. Copy the Microsoft Dataverse Basic User role.
D. Rename the Customer Service Representative role to Agents.
E. Copy the Customer Service Representative role.
F. Name the new role Agents.

Correct Answer: BEF

Scenario: The security rule for agents must contain the privileges in the default Customer Service Representative
security role.

Create a security role by Copy Role:

Step 1 (E): Copy the Customer Service Representative role.
Step 2 (F): Select the New Role Name.
Step 3: (B): When Copying Role is complete, navigate to each tab, ie Core Records, Business Management,
Customization, etc.

Set the privileges on each tab.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/create-edit-security-role

QUESTION 9

You need to recommend a solution for creating the initial inspection checklists. What should you recommend?

A. Power Apps Maker portal
B. Dataverse for Teams
C. Power Apps Studio
D. Data Migration utility

Correct Answer: B

Scenario: Standardized checklists must be stored in the solution for use by inspectors. A copy must be created when a
new inspection is initiated.

Dataverse for Teams – built on Microsoft Dataverse – provides relational data storage, rich data types, enterprise-grade
governance, and one-click solution deployment to the Microsoft Teams app store.

Dataverse for teams table creation has all of the things that are great about Microsoft Lists, without the major
downsides.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/teams/create-table

QUESTION 10

HOTSPOT
You need to recommend the appropriate components to meet the inspection requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Box 1: Security role
Microsoft Dataverse uses a role-based security model to help secure access to the database.
Scenario:

1. You must prevent users from changing inspection order data once an inspection is marked as final.
2. Supervisors must be able to modify standard checklists. Other employees must be prevented from modifying checklists.

Box 2: Data flow Dataflows are a self-service, cloud-based, data preparation technology. Dataflows enable customers to
ingest, transform, and load data into Microsoft Dataverse environments, Power BI workspaces, or your organization\\’s
Azure Data Lake Storage account.

Scenario: Provide a visual representation of the testing measurement limits for each step. Include an indication of how
the measured value compares to measurement limits and whether the measurement is within tolerance.

Users must be able to configure the visualizations to display the minimum value and maximum value, and whether the reading is within the tolerance of a single targeted value. It must also be able to be used for maintenance inspections once the machine has been installed.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/database-security
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-query/dataflows/overview-dataflows-across-power-platform-dynamics-365

QUESTION 11

You need to recommend a solution for handling data entry requirements for the mobile audit teams. What are two
possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is
worth one point.

A. Canvas app within Power Apps Player
B. Canvas app within a browser
C. Dynamics 365 Field Service
D. Dynamics 365 App for Outlook

Correct Answer: AB

Scenario:
Audit teams must have the ability to view worker information on their mobile devices.
Audit teams must be able to record data during visits to locations where workers are placed.
When you create an app, or someone shares an app with you, you can run that app on the Power Apps mobile app or in a web browser.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/user/run-app-browser

QUESTION 12

You are designing a model-driven app that allows a company to manage sales opportunities. The company has a
complex security model that includes the following requirements:

1. The vice president of sales must be able to see opportunities for sales managers and sales representatives.
2. Sales managers must be able to see opportunities for all sales representatives.
3. Sales representatives must only see opportunities that they own.

You need to recommend security tools for controlling user access.
Which two tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Account hierarchy
B. Field security profile
C. Position hierarchy
D. Security roles

Correct Answer: CD

With the Position hierarchy security, a user at a higher position has access to the records owned by a lower position
user or by the team that a user is a member of, and to the records that are directly shared to the user or the team that a user is a member of.

The hierarchy security model is an extension of the earlier security models that use business units, security roles,
sharing, and teams. It can be used in conjunction with all other existing security models.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/developer/security-dev/hierarchicalsecurity-control-access-entities

QUESTION 13

You are a Power Apps architect for a company. The IT administrator designs a Power Apps app that is ready to be
tested. The company uses application lifecycle management (ALM).
Each version and solution component must be tracked as it is tested.

You need to recommend a strategy to deploy solutions for the user acceptance testing environment.
What should you recommend?

A. Use Package Deployer and deploy a managed solution.
B. Use Package Deployer and deploy an unmanaged solution.
C. Use Solution Packager and deploy a managed solution.
D. Use Solution Packager and deploy an unmanaged solution.

Correct Answer: D

Solution Packager is a tool that can unpack a compressed solution file into multiple XML files and other files, so they
can be easily managed by a source control system. Unmanaged solution: An open solution with no restrictions on what
can be added, removed or modified.

This is recommended during the development of a solution.

Incorrect Answers:
A, B: Package Deployer lets administrators or developers deploy comprehensive packages of relevant assets to
Dataverse instances.

C: Managed solution A completed solution ready to be imported into an organization. Once imported, components
can\’t be added or removed, although they can optionally allow further customization. This is recommended when
the development of the solution is complete.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/alm/solution-packager-tool

QUESTION 14

A company has a custom web-based solution that is hosted on Azure. You design a Power Platform solution to provide
the company’s additional capabilities.
You need to integrate the Power Platform solution with the web-based solution.
What should you recommend?

A. Connection reference
B. Custom connector
C. Desktop flow
D. Data gateway

Correct Answer: B

A custom connector in Power Platform is a wrapper around a REST API that allows Power Automate or Power Apps to
communicate with that REST API. Connectors created in Power Automate are available in Power Apps. Likewise,
connectors created in Power Apps are available in Power Automate.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/create-custom-connector-power-platform/1-introduction

QUESTION 15

DRAG-DROP
You need to recommend a solution for integrating luggage information.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate types to the correct tables. Each type may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Luggage: Custom activity table
An activity can be thought of as any action for which an entry can be made on a calendar. An activity has time
dimensions (start time, stop time, due date, and duration) that help determine when the action occurred or will occur.
Activities also contain data that helps determine what action the activity represents, for example, subject and description.

Passenger: Customer table
The account and contact tables in Microsoft Dataverse are essential for identifying and managing customers, selling
products and services, and providing superior service to the customers. A customer address table is used to store
address and shipping information for a customer.

Scenario: The company has a custom app for managing and tracking passenger luggage. The app uses Microsoft
Dataverse. Agents need to view which pieces of luggage match each passenger and then need to add the total on the passenger record.

Incorrect Answers:
A virtual table is a custom table in Dataverse that has columns containing data from an external data source. Virtual
tables appear in your app to users as regular table rows but contain data that is sourced from an external database
dynamically at runtime, such as an Azure SQL Database.

End,

Get real PL-600 exam dumps, practice exam tests as much as possible, and keep your daily study frequency, which is enough to get you through the PL-600 exam. This is the main content of today’s sharing, thank you for reading.

Finally, have a great exam!

Ps, Again, get the real Microsoft PL-600 exam dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pl-600.html